BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jun 24, 2022   ABB India 2293.6 [ 0.36% ]ACC 2097.95 [ 0.36% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 360.7 [ 0.47% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 2760.1 [ 0.05% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 634 [ 0.75% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3812.8 [ 0.79% ]Bank of Baroda 99.95 [ 3.68% ]Bharti Airtel 671.5 [ 1.67% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 45.55 [ 2.82% ]Bharat Petroleum 307.8 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Ind. 3475.65 [ 1.91% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 933.4 [ 0.04% ]Coal India 176.55 [ -0.28% ]Colgate Palm. 1512.05 [ 1.12% ]Dabur India 509.45 [ 0.90% ]DLF Ltd. 315.7 [ 0.69% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 4308.75 [ 0.29% ]GAIL (India) 132.45 [ 0.49% ]Grasim Inds. 1324.4 [ 0.73% ]HCL Technologies 966.55 [ -0.50% ]HDFC 2189.15 [ 1.16% ]HDFC Bank 1353.9 [ 1.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 2757.3 [ 3.24% ]Hindustan Unilever L 2303.55 [ 2.30% ]Hindalco Indus. 322.4 [ 1.59% ]ICICI Bank 713.65 [ 2.02% ]IDFC L 48.9 [ 5.39% ]Indian Hotels Co 226.85 [ 1.50% ]IndusInd Bank 806.2 [ 2.49% ]Infosys 1442.05 [ -0.77% ]ITC Ltd. 265.8 [ 0.08% ]Jindal St & Pwr 317.2 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1697.75 [ 0.68% ]L&T 1495.35 [ -0.04% ]Lupin Ltd. 629.95 [ 0.15% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1072.05 [ 4.28% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8355.2 [ 0.97% ]MTNL 19 [ -0.26% ]Nestle India 17229.15 [ 1.35% ]NIIT Ltd. 396.9 [ 2.12% ]NMDC Ltd. 107.6 [ 2.48% ]NTPC 137 [ 0.48% ]ONGC 137.25 [ 1.78% ]Punj. NationlBak 29.55 [ 1.20% ]Power Grid Corpo 208.95 [ 0.17% ]Reliance Inds. 2500.75 [ 1.47% ]SBI 454.35 [ 0.66% ]Vedanta 221.4 [ 0.89% ]Shipping Corpn. 94.5 [ 1.61% ]Sun Pharma. 824.1 [ -0.07% ]Tata Chemicals 807.8 [ 1.94% ]Tata Consumer Produc 728.5 [ 1.43% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 409.2 [ 0.49% ]Tata Steel 852.85 [ 1.42% ]Tata Power Co. 207.85 [ 2.41% ]Tata Consultancy 3292.95 [ -0.49% ]Tech Mahindra 980.95 [ -1.03% ]UltraTech Cement 5469.7 [ 1.14% ]United Spirits 761.65 [ 1.01% ]Wipro 418.7 [ -0.16% ]Zee Entertainment En 220.85 [ 2.82% ]

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

HCL Technologies Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jun 24
966.55 -4.90 ( -0.50%)
Volume 73597
Prev. Close 971.45
Open Price 982.00
Today's Low / High
960.00
     
984.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
944.35
     
1377.00

NSE

Jun 24
966.70 -4.55 ( -0.47%)
Volume 1922313
Prev. Close 971.25
Open Price 984.00
Today's Low / High
960.00
     
984.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
944.05
     
1377.75
ISIN No INE860A01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 262330.00 P/BV 4.24 Book Value ( ) 228.16
BSE Code 532281 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1378/944 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 19.43
NSE Code HCLTECHEQ Book Closure 29/04/2022 EPS ( ) 49.74 Div Yield (%) 4.34
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21Mar 21
Net Sales/Income from operations22597.0022331.0020655.0020068.0019641.00
Total Income From Operations22597.0022331.0020655.0020068.0019641.00
Purchase of Traded Goods448.00428.00273.00324.00334.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-41.00-18.0017.00-25.0059.00
Employees Cost12603.0011802.0011017.0010708.0010871.00
Depreciation984.001136.001078.001128.001267.00
Other Expenses4534.004726.004326.003999.003828.00
Total Expenses18528.0018074.0016711.0016134.0016359.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4069.004257.003944.003934.003282.00
Other Income317.00255.00240.00255.00244.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4386.004512.004184.004189.003526.00
Interest65.0082.0083.0089.00159.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4321.004430.004101.004100.003367.00
Exceptional Items-1.000.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax4320.004430.004101.004100.003367.00
Tax721.00982.00838.00887.002256.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3599.003448.003263.003213.001111.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3599.003448.003263.003213.001111.00
Minority Interest-6.00-6.00-4.00-8.00-9.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates3593.003442.003259.003205.001102.00
      
Equity Share Capital543.00543.00543.00543.00543.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.2712.6912.0111.814.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.2612.6912.0111.814.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.2712.7012.0211.834.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.2612.6912.0111.814.06
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.0019.0619.0919.6016.70
PBTE Margin (%)19.1219.8319.8520.4317.14
PBT Margin (%)19.1119.8319.8520.4317.14
PAT Margin (%)15.9215.4415.7916.015.65
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.9015.4115.7715.975.61
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations22597.00
Total Income From Operations22597.00
Purchase of Traded Goods448.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-41.00
Employees Cost12603.00
Depreciation984.00
Other Expenses4534.00
Total Expenses18528.00
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4069.00
Other Income317.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4386.00
Interest65.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4321.00
Exceptional Items-1.00
P/L Before Tax4320.00
Tax721.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3599.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3599.00
Minority Interest-6.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates3593.00
Equity Share Capital543.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.27
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.27
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.26
PBITOE Margin (%)18.00
PBTE Margin (%)19.12
PBT Margin (%)19.11
PAT Margin (%)15.92
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.90