BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jun 15, 2021 - 3:59PM   ABB India 1697 [ 2.29% ]ACC 2041.6 [ 0.05% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 341.5 [ 0.37% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 3041.85 [ 3.18% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 750.75 [ 1.97% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 4135 [ -0.28% ]Bank of Baroda 85.05 [ 0.00% ]Bharti Airtel 542.6 [ 0.63% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 69.65 [ 3.41% ]Bharat Petroleum 482.05 [ -0.33% ]Britannia Ind. 3632 [ 1.14% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 969.6 [ -0.68% ]Coal India 157.1 [ -1.38% ]Colgate Palm. 1713.25 [ 1.37% ]Dabur India 574.75 [ 1.13% ]DLF Ltd. 308.75 [ 3.23% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 5414.9 [ -0.82% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 163.1 [ 0.03% ]Grasim Inds. 1496.6 [ 0.28% ]HCL Technologies 985.4 [ 0.13% ]HDFC 2542 [ 0.11% ]HDFC Bank 1490.1 [ 0.72% ]Hero MotoCorp 3007.85 [ 0.78% ]Hindustan Unilever L 2391.15 [ 1.11% ]Hindalco Indus. 390.85 [ -1.01% ]ICICI Bank 645.05 [ 1.57% ]IDFC L 56.5 [ -0.35% ]Indian Hotels Co 136.4 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 1033.55 [ 0.91% ]Infosys 1472.85 [ 0.78% ]ITC Ltd. 207.1 [ -0.07% ]Jindal St & Pwr 422.2 [ -0.68% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1771.6 [ 0.19% ]L&T 1510.95 [ -0.31% ]Lupin Ltd. 1186.65 [ -0.50% ]Mahi. & Mahi 808.9 [ 0.18% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7162 [ -0.21% ]MTNL 21.05 [ 0.24% ]Nestle India 17700 [ 0.71% ]NIIT Ltd. 274.5 [ -0.49% ]NMDC Ltd. 180.9 [ -2.61% ]NTPC 117.9 [ -0.21% ]ONGC 125.35 [ 0.40% ]Punj. NationlBak 42.4 [ -1.40% ]Power Grid Corpo 247.5 [ -0.48% ]Reliance Inds. 2249.7 [ 0.20% ]SBI 429.5 [ -0.20% ]Vedanta 271 [ -1.02% ]Shipping Corpn. 113.55 [ 1.66% ]Sun Pharma. 673.2 [ -0.60% ]Tata Chemicals 744.3 [ 0.83% ]Tata Consumer Produc 718.85 [ 0.59% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 352.65 [ -0.94% ]Tata Steel 1174.45 [ 0.82% ]Tata Power Co. 122.1 [ -1.09% ]Tata Consultancy 3262.45 [ -0.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1065.55 [ -0.34% ]UltraTech Cement 6660 [ -0.28% ]United Spirits 653 [ 0.93% ]Wipro Ltd 557.85 [ -0.67% ]Zee Entertainment En 230.5 [ 5.66% ]

MARKETS

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Infosys Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jun 15, 04:00
1472.85 +11.45 (+ 0.78%)
Volume 2348770
Prev. Close 1461.40
Open Price 1467.00
Today's Low / High
1463.50
     
1476.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
685.45
     
1480.00

NSE

Jun 15, 03:59
1473.90 +12.10 (+ 0.83%)
Volume 5403104
Prev. Close 1461.80
Open Price 1464.00
Today's Low / High
1463.00
     
1476.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 1473.90 (148)
52 Wk Low / High
685.25
     
1477.55
ISIN No INE009A01021 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 628068.85 P/BV 8.27 Book Value ( ) 178.32
BSE Code 500209 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1478/685 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 32.46
NSE Code INFYEQ Book Closure 01/06/2021 EPS ( ) 45.41 Div Yield (%) 1.83
ParticularsMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)45.6138.9735.4471.0762.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.)45.5238.9135.3871.0062.77
Cash EPS (Rs.)53.4146.0240.1482.5570.31
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)180.75155.15149.78298.36301.49
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)180.75155.15149.78298.36301.49
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)236.52213.93190.50324.09299.32
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)70.8359.0753.12102.0494.77
PBIT / Share (Rs.)63.1452.2548.4893.4887.33
PBT / Share (Rs.)62.6851.8548.4893.4887.33
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)45.7239.2135.5173.9962.86
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)45.5539.1035.4973.6662.73
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)29.9427.6127.8831.4831.66
PBIT Margin (%)26.6924.4225.4528.8429.17
PBT Margin (%)26.5024.2325.4528.8429.17
Net Profit Margin (%)19.3318.3218.6322.8221.00
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)19.2618.2718.6322.7220.95
Return on Networth / Equity (%)25.3425.3523.7124.6820.80
Return on Capital Employeed (%)31.7330.8331.8330.9228.81
Return On Assets (%)17.8517.8818.1720.0617.21
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)92.6997.8697.5688.2782.15
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.542.622.843.553.83
Quick Ratio (X)2.542.622.843.553.83
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)47.1257.3589.0146.5948.43
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)40.3248.8378.7341.7443.29
Earning Retention Ratio (%)52.8842.6510.9953.4151.57
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)59.6851.1721.2758.2656.71
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)137.55130.450.000.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)100.6198.880.000.000.00
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)556737.20253488.32302648.20227028.44210934.04
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.542.793.663.223.08
EV / EBITDA (X)18.5010.1113.1310.229.73
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.782.993.903.503.41
Retention Ratios (%)52.8742.6410.9853.4051.56
Price / BV (X)7.614.154.963.803.39
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.782.993.903.503.41
EarningsYield0.030.060.040.060.06
ParticularsMar 21
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)45.61
Diluted EPS (Rs.)45.52
Cash EPS (Rs.)53.41
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)180.75
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)180.75
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)236.52
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)70.83
PBIT / Share (Rs.)63.14
PBT / Share (Rs.)62.68
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)45.72
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)45.55
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)29.94
PBIT Margin (%)26.69
PBT Margin (%)26.50
Net Profit Margin (%)19.33
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)19.26
Return on Networth / Equity (%)25.34
Return on Capital Employeed (%)31.73
Return On Assets (%)17.85
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)92.69
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.54
Quick Ratio (X)2.54
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)47.12
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)40.32
Earning Retention Ratio (%)52.88
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)59.68
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)137.55
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)100.61
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)556737.20
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.54
EV / EBITDA (X)18.50
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.78
Retention Ratios (%)52.87
Price / BV (X)7.61
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.78
EarningsYield0.03