BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Nov 29, 2021 - 3:59PM   ABB India 2085.1 [ 4.61% ]ACC 2291.15 [ -0.79% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 369.05 [ -0.90% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 3143.5 [ -0.01% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 650.85 [ -1.65% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3290 [ -1.32% ]Bank of Baroda 86.2 [ -3.04% ]Bharti Airtel 739.7 [ 0.31% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 57.75 [ -2.86% ]Bharat Petroleum 367.75 [ -2.44% ]Britannia Ind. 3516.5 [ -0.75% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 964.2 [ -0.20% ]Coal India 154.3 [ -0.99% ]Colgate Palm. 1444.5 [ -1.04% ]Dabur India 597.45 [ -0.76% ]DLF Ltd. 374.85 [ -0.48% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 4690 [ -1.16% ]GAIL (India) 130.15 [ -2.62% ]Grasim Inds. 1682 [ -0.44% ]HCL Technologies 1132.7 [ 2.25% ]HDFC 2713.3 [ -1.05% ]HDFC Bank 1501.2 [ 0.74% ]Hero MotoCorp 2486.3 [ -1.71% ]Hindustan Unilever L 2329.1 [ -0.24% ]Hindalco Indus. 420.1 [ 0.72% ]ICICI Bank 718.2 [ -0.52% ]IDFC L 52.15 [ -4.05% ]Indian Hotels Co 172.5 [ -5.48% ]IndusInd Bank 895.6 [ -0.65% ]Infosys 1696.85 [ 0.38% ]ITC Ltd. 221.4 [ -1.14% ]Jindal St & Pwr 353.15 [ -0.34% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 2020.2 [ 2.92% ]L&T 1767.6 [ -0.55% ]Lupin Ltd. 893.3 [ -2.41% ]Mahi. & Mahi 849.5 [ -0.40% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7146.7 [ -0.34% ]MTNL 17.9 [ -3.50% ]Nestle India 18950.9 [ -1.35% ]NIIT Ltd. 421.75 [ -0.44% ]NMDC Ltd. 134.9 [ -0.77% ]NTPC 126.45 [ -1.71% ]ONGC 144.15 [ -2.04% ]Punj. NationlBak 37.6 [ -2.34% ]Power Grid Corpo 199.95 [ -0.94% ]Reliance Inds. 2442.5 [ 1.26% ]SBI 464.65 [ -1.24% ]Vedanta 346.75 [ -1.98% ]Shipping Corpn. 149.85 [ 1.66% ]Sun Pharma. 750.8 [ -2.03% ]Tata Chemicals 868.75 [ 1.76% ]Tata Consumer Produc 764.8 [ -0.29% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 461.25 [ 0.22% ]Tata Steel 1114.75 [ 0.22% ]Tata Power Co. 218.65 [ -3.81% ]Tata Consultancy 3500.7 [ 1.60% ]Tech Mahindra 1534 [ 0.89% ]UltraTech Cement 7392.8 [ 0.03% ]United Spirits 890.15 [ 0.39% ]Wipro 630.4 [ 1.52% ]Zee Entertainment En 329.95 [ -3.65% ]

MARKETS

Equity

Indices

( As on 29 Nov 2021 4:14PM )

You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.

Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
NSE Index17,055.8017,160.7016,782.4017,053.9527.500.16
CNX 100 17,351.6517,448.7517,060.7017,339.15-1.35-0.01
CNX 200 9,066.209,113.508,904.509,054.05-17.00-0.19
CNX Auto 10,705.6510,807.6510,448.1510,704.15-55.45-0.52
CNX Bank 36,224.4536,347.8535,327.9035,976.45-49.05-0.14
CNX Commo5,484.655,524.005,369.905,463.15-43.20-0.78
CNX Consum7,032.257,049.706,901.157,019.30-25.20-0.36
CNX DOI 3,581.053,598.753,515.903,574.50-19.80-0.55
CNX Energy23,207.7523,371.8022,829.5523,052.15-297.25-1.27
CNX Fin17,661.2517,762.6517,282.8517,629.9515.250.09