BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 28, 2024 - 3:59PM   ABB India 8211.75 [ -2.20% ]ACC 2569.35 [ -0.56% ]Ambuja Cements 627.2 [ -0.81% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 2910.45 [ 1.30% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 1182.4 [ -0.41% ]Bajaj Auto 8966.3 [ -0.38% ]Bank of Baroda 264.3 [ -2.40% ]Bharti Airtel 1370.55 [ -0.95% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 291.2 [ -2.53% ]Bharat Petroleum 646.5 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Ind. 5236.8 [ 0.54% ]Cipla 1477.15 [ -0.08% ]Coal India 487.5 [ -1.38% ]Colgate Palm. 2689.2 [ 0.82% ]Dabur India 570.7 [ 0.63% ]DLF Ltd. 818.8 [ -2.77% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 5955.65 [ 1.21% ]GAIL (India) 200.4 [ -1.04% ]Grasim Inds. 2437.7 [ 2.01% ]HCL Technologies 1358.25 [ 0.29% ]HDFC 2729.95 [ -0.62% ]HDFC Bank 1530.5 [ 0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5178.7 [ 1.94% ]Hindustan Unilever L 2392.5 [ 0.37% ]Hindalco Indus. 679.35 [ 0.24% ]ICICI Bank 1126.9 [ -0.28% ]IDFC L 115.8 [ -0.39% ]Indian Hotels Co 572.15 [ -1.61% ]IndusInd Bank 1458.55 [ -0.48% ]Infosys L 1466.2 [ -0.37% ]ITC Ltd. 428.9 [ -0.60% ]Jindal St & Pwr 1047.95 [ -1.04% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1702.25 [ -0.51% ]L&T 3658.45 [ 0.21% ]Lupin Ltd. 1603.55 [ -0.75% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2555.25 [ 0.29% ]Maruti Suzuki India 12825 [ -0.60% ]MTNL 37.29 [ -1.64% ]Nestle India 2455.15 [ -0.19% ]NIIT Ltd. 104.35 [ -0.62% ]NMDC Ltd. 258.8 [ -1.48% ]NTPC 365.3 [ -1.16% ]ONGC 274.35 [ -1.17% ]Punj. NationlBak 128.05 [ -1.12% ]Power Grid Corpo 312.8 [ -1.64% ]Reliance Inds. 2911.25 [ -0.72% ]SBI 830.9 [ -0.38% ]Vedanta 455.15 [ -0.90% ]Shipping Corpn. 247.85 [ -4.27% ]Sun Pharma. 1464.85 [ -0.13% ]Tata Chemicals 1095.55 [ -0.90% ]Tata Consumer Produc 1095.15 [ 0.66% ]Tata Motors 947.3 [ -1.12% ]Tata Steel 174.85 [ -0.37% ]Tata Power Co. 436.9 [ -1.97% ]Tata Consultancy 3840 [ -0.17% ]Tech Mahindra 1316.75 [ -0.97% ]UltraTech Cement 10181 [ -0.44% ]United Spirits 1186.85 [ 2.41% ]Wipro 456 [ 0.76% ]Zee Entertainment En 150.65 [ 1.14% ]

MARKETS

Equity

Indices

( As on 28 May 2024 4:14PM )

You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.

Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
NSE Index22,977.1522,998.5522,858.5022,888.15-44.30-0.19
CNX 100 24,011.4524,028.1523,840.0523,873.90-85.95-0.36
CNX 200 13,013.2013,022.9512,905.7512,928.10-57.30-0.44
CNX Auto 23,894.6523,978.4523,763.4023,814.25-62.90-0.26
CNX Bank 49,390.9049,511.1549,043.6549,142.15-139.65-0.28
CNX Commo9,135.859,152.809,000.959,028.80-72.40-0.80
CNX Consum10,717.8010,731.9510,650.2510,664.70-38.95-0.36
CNX DOI 6,115.306,118.406,046.256,068.80-29.00-0.48
CNX Energy41,445.7541,508.3540,705.4540,794.85-497.80-1.21
CNX Fin22,011.3522,056.1021,917.0521,982.1516.550.08