BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jun 24, 2022   ABB India 2293.6 [ 0.36% ]ACC 2097.95 [ 0.36% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 360.7 [ 0.47% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 2760.1 [ 0.05% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 634 [ 0.75% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3812.8 [ 0.79% ]Bank of Baroda 99.95 [ 3.68% ]Bharti Airtel 671.5 [ 1.67% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 45.55 [ 2.82% ]Bharat Petroleum 307.8 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Ind. 3475.65 [ 1.91% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 933.4 [ 0.04% ]Coal India 176.55 [ -0.28% ]Colgate Palm. 1512.05 [ 1.12% ]Dabur India 509.45 [ 0.90% ]DLF Ltd. 315.7 [ 0.69% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 4308.75 [ 0.29% ]GAIL (India) 132.45 [ 0.49% ]Grasim Inds. 1324.4 [ 0.73% ]HCL Technologies 966.55 [ -0.50% ]HDFC 2189.15 [ 1.16% ]HDFC Bank 1353.9 [ 1.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 2757.3 [ 3.24% ]Hindustan Unilever L 2303.55 [ 2.30% ]Hindalco Indus. 322.4 [ 1.59% ]ICICI Bank 713.65 [ 2.02% ]IDFC L 48.9 [ 5.39% ]Indian Hotels Co 226.85 [ 1.50% ]IndusInd Bank 806.2 [ 2.49% ]Infosys 1442.05 [ -0.77% ]ITC Ltd. 265.8 [ 0.08% ]Jindal St & Pwr 317.2 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1697.75 [ 0.68% ]L&T 1495.35 [ -0.04% ]Lupin Ltd. 629.95 [ 0.15% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1072.05 [ 4.28% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8355.2 [ 0.97% ]MTNL 19 [ -0.26% ]Nestle India 17229.15 [ 1.35% ]NIIT Ltd. 396.9 [ 2.12% ]NMDC Ltd. 107.6 [ 2.48% ]NTPC 137 [ 0.48% ]ONGC 137.25 [ 1.78% ]Punj. NationlBak 29.55 [ 1.20% ]Power Grid Corpo 208.95 [ 0.17% ]Reliance Inds. 2500.75 [ 1.47% ]SBI 454.35 [ 0.66% ]Vedanta 221.4 [ 0.89% ]Shipping Corpn. 94.5 [ 1.61% ]Sun Pharma. 824.1 [ -0.07% ]Tata Chemicals 807.8 [ 1.94% ]Tata Consumer Produc 728.5 [ 1.43% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 409.2 [ 0.49% ]Tata Steel 852.85 [ 1.42% ]Tata Power Co. 207.85 [ 2.41% ]Tata Consultancy 3292.95 [ -0.49% ]Tech Mahindra 980.95 [ -1.03% ]UltraTech Cement 5469.7 [ 1.14% ]United Spirits 761.65 [ 1.01% ]Wipro 418.7 [ -0.16% ]Zee Entertainment En 220.85 [ 2.82% ]

MARKETS

Equity

Indices

( As on 24 Jun 2022 )

You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.

Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
NSE Index15,657.4015,749.2515,619.4515,699.25142.600.92
CNX 100 15,809.6015,895.3015,773.6515,858.30153.500.98
CNX 200 8,229.358,271.708,213.758,258.6084.701.04
CNX Auto 11,441.2011,596.7011,407.7511,583.25223.751.97
CNX Bank 33,434.8033,721.9033,390.8533,627.45492.451.49
CNX Commo4,896.954,934.954,893.804,924.0561.451.26
CNX Consum6,650.706,718.006,649.406,713.65100.751.52
CNX DOI 3,307.503,318.853,290.103,300.8516.250.49
CNX Energy23,904.4024,062.6523,810.6024,021.30328.751.39
CNX Fin15,500.5515,648.4515,494.8515,595.50203.851.32