BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jan 21, 2022   ABB India 2352.55 [ -1.58% ]ACC 2213.95 [ -1.74% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 368.4 [ -1.83% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 3274.6 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 712.6 [ -2.22% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3425.3 [ 3.50% ]Bank of Baroda 92.6 [ -4.19% ]Bharti Airtel 695.05 [ -2.83% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 59.6 [ -3.40% ]Bharat Petroleum 381.7 [ -2.97% ]Britannia Ind. 3618.75 [ 0.39% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 866.9 [ -1.79% ]Coal India 158.6 [ -3.88% ]Colgate Palm. 1443.4 [ 0.63% ]Dabur India 551.65 [ -1.54% ]DLF Ltd. 394.6 [ -3.24% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 4498.5 [ -2.06% ]GAIL (India) 143.4 [ -2.71% ]Grasim Inds. 1790.4 [ -2.16% ]HCL Technologies 1167.85 [ -0.66% ]HDFC 2592.05 [ 0.90% ]HDFC Bank 1520.7 [ 0.73% ]Hero MotoCorp 2750 [ 1.45% ]Hindustan Unilever L 2322.2 [ 2.68% ]Hindalco Indus. 506.1 [ 0.58% ]ICICI Bank 804.6 [ -0.66% ]IDFC L 62 [ -2.82% ]Indian Hotels Co 206.1 [ -1.60% ]IndusInd Bank 853.95 [ -2.77% ]Infosys 1786.05 [ -2.09% ]ITC Ltd. 217.05 [ -0.78% ]Jindal St & Pwr 405.5 [ -2.99% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1892.85 [ 0.06% ]L&T 1954.55 [ -2.38% ]Lupin Ltd. 903.45 [ -3.81% ]Mahi. & Mahi 874.45 [ -0.70% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8188.6 [ 1.89% ]MTNL 30.25 [ -3.66% ]Nestle India 18958.55 [ 1.07% ]NIIT Ltd. 460.95 [ -6.66% ]NMDC Ltd. 139.75 [ -2.41% ]NTPC 134.1 [ -0.59% ]ONGC 163.6 [ -1.95% ]Punj. NationlBak 38.75 [ -3.00% ]Power Grid Corpo 214.95 [ 0.16% ]Reliance Inds. 2478.1 [ -0.03% ]SBI 502.8 [ -1.71% ]Vedanta 323.35 [ -1.12% ]Shipping Corpn. 124.55 [ -2.66% ]Sun Pharma. 809.05 [ -1.29% ]Tata Chemicals 965.25 [ -3.33% ]Tata Consumer Produc 727.85 [ 0.59% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 502 [ -2.66% ]Tata Steel 1169.05 [ -3.18% ]Tata Power Co. 242.05 [ -2.65% ]Tata Consultancy 3834.85 [ 0.18% ]Tech Mahindra 1594.15 [ -4.44% ]UltraTech Cement 7364.75 [ -1.21% ]United Spirits 899 [ -1.28% ]Wipro 605.2 [ -1.65% ]Zee Entertainment En 289.4 [ -6.21% ]

MARKETS

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

California Software Company Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jan 21
45.45 -1.20 ( -2.57%)
Volume 19426
Prev. Close 46.65
Open Price 47.90
Today's Low / High
44.60
     
47.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
7.87
     
52.80

NSE

Jan 21
45.45 -1.35 ( -2.88%)
Volume 138860
Prev. Close 46.80
Open Price 48.00
Today's Low / High
44.60
     
48.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
7.40
     
52.50
ISIN No INE526B01014 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 70.25 P/BV 10.99 Book Value ( ) 4.14
BSE Code 532386 52 Week High/Low ( ) 53/7 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code CALSOFTEQ Book Closure 25/08/2021 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.140.05-0.170.271.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.140.05-0.170.271.41
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.050.05-0.160.351.41
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)4.145.355.304.91-23.82
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)4.145.355.304.91-23.82
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.580.951.170.770.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.000.060.530.431.41
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.180.060.530.431.41
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.180.06-0.010.431.41
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.130.05-0.160.351.41
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.130.05-0.160.351.41
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)0.397.2545.7956.250.00
PBIT Margin (%)-32.477.2545.7956.250.00
PBT Margin (%)-32.477.25-0.5356.250.00
Net Profit Margin (%)-24.035.36-14.2645.750.00
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-24.035.36-14.2645.750.00
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-3.380.95-3.157.17-5.93
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-4.541.2810.138.81-5.93
Return On Assets (%)-1.420.76-2.786.5229.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.260.170.080.05-1.19
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.110.120.160.120.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.115.068.5211.030.00
Quick Ratio (X)1.115.068.5211.030.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.005.650.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.005.650.000.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.0094.350.000.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.0094.350.000.000.00
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)14.8210.9028.2852.3545.68
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)16.479.2819.5154.960.00
EV / EBITDA (X)4134.88127.9042.6097.6926.15
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)14.628.3319.1454.650.00
Retention Ratios (%)0.0094.340.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)2.061.484.248.57-0.36
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)14.628.3419.1654.680.00
EarningsYield-0.010.01-0.010.010.16
ParticularsMar 21
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.14
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.05
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)4.14
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)4.14
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.58
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.00
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.18
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.18
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.13
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.13
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)0.39
PBIT Margin (%)-32.47
PBT Margin (%)-32.47
Net Profit Margin (%)-24.03
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-24.03
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-3.38
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-4.54
Return On Assets (%)-1.42
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.26
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.11
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.11
Quick Ratio (X)1.11
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)14.82
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)16.47
EV / EBITDA (X)4134.88
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)14.62
Retention Ratios (%)0.00
Price / BV (X)2.06
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)14.62
EarningsYield-0.01