BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Feb 23, 2024   ABB India 5389.6 [ -0.77% ]ACC 2678.1 [ -0.08% ]Ambuja Cements 602.85 [ 1.75% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 2984.8 [ -1.12% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 1097.5 [ -0.29% ]Bajaj Auto 8430.05 [ -0.88% ]Bank of Baroda 268.9 [ -2.47% ]Bharti Airtel 1126.7 [ -0.75% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 229.75 [ 0.53% ]Bharat Petroleum 617.8 [ -1.35% ]Britannia Ind. 4938.35 [ -0.38% ]Cipla 1466.2 [ 0.86% ]Coal India 443.8 [ -0.36% ]Colgate Palm. 2547.2 [ 0.38% ]Dabur India 535.65 [ -1.14% ]DLF Ltd. 900 [ 0.78% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 6445 [ 1.27% ]GAIL (India) 179.85 [ -1.29% ]Grasim Inds. 2194.3 [ -0.31% ]HCL Technologies 1665.7 [ -1.25% ]HDFC 2729.95 [ -0.62% ]HDFC Bank 1420.9 [ 0.08% ]Hero MotoCorp 4518.55 [ 0.52% ]Hindustan Unilever L 2394.35 [ 0.27% ]Hindalco Indus. 518.25 [ -0.58% ]ICICI Bank 1061.2 [ -0.23% ]IDFC L 118.85 [ 1.93% ]Indian Hotels Co 594.1 [ 2.63% ]IndusInd Bank 1481.6 [ -0.51% ]Infosys L 1677 [ -0.19% ]ITC Ltd. 411.6 [ -0.65% ]Jindal St & Pwr 785.95 [ 0.31% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1724.8 [ -0.10% ]L&T 3389.8 [ 0.77% ]Lupin Ltd. 1612.2 [ 1.18% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1930.2 [ 1.13% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11539.15 [ -1.17% ]MTNL 44.96 [ -1.66% ]Nestle India 2580.75 [ 0.71% ]NIIT Ltd. 129.35 [ -0.31% ]NMDC Ltd. 238.5 [ -0.17% ]NTPC 337.7 [ -0.54% ]ONGC 272 [ -1.04% ]Punj. NationlBak 128 [ -0.78% ]Power Grid Corpo 282.2 [ -0.12% ]Reliance Inds. 2986.35 [ 0.78% ]SBI 759.4 [ -0.86% ]Vedanta 268.4 [ -1.09% ]Shipping Corpn. 245.35 [ -1.49% ]Sun Pharma. 1561.15 [ 0.22% ]Tata Chemicals 976.45 [ -0.42% ]Tata Consumer Produc 1160.3 [ 0.12% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 937.15 [ 0.54% ]Tata Steel 145.5 [ -0.24% ]Tata Power Co. 378.3 [ 0.08% ]Tata Consultancy 4051.95 [ -0.84% ]Tech Mahindra 1321.8 [ -0.41% ]UltraTech Cement 10005.7 [ 0.46% ]United Spirits 1165.9 [ 0.54% ]Wipro 536.05 [ 0.90% ]Zee Entertainment En 173.3 [ 3.09% ]

MARKETS

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Feb 23
229.75 +1.20 (+ 0.53%)
Volume 1798522
Prev. Close 228.55
Open Price 229.75
Today's Low / High
228.50
     
233.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
66.30
     
243.30

NSE

Feb 23
229.60 +1.10 (+ 0.48%)
Volume 21463226
Prev. Close 228.50
Open Price 229.45
Today's Low / High
228.50
     
233.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
66.30
     
243.25
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 79948.17 P/BV 2.98 Book Value ( ) 77.05
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 243/66 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 167.49
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 11/08/2023 EPS ( ) 1.37 Div Yield (%) 0.17
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]22136.3020153.3816295.8020494.5929441.59
Other Operating Revenues1228.641057.711012.89968.55999.79
Total Operating Revenues23364.9421211.0917308.6921463.1430441.38
      
Other Income488.63354.54348.42564.30661.52
Total Revenue23853.5721565.6317657.1122027.4431102.90
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed6279.465327.078447.3012134.5515394.44
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade4657.334141.750.000.000.00
Operating And Direct Expenses5421.084792.612912.472947.173866.88
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-57.15532.41510.86-1042.43-989.31
Employee Benefit Expenses5700.635519.055378.155431.885509.25
Finance Costs521.43355.96373.95508.45288.37
Provisions And Contingencies0.00-1526.251467.46233.801834.06
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses260.34314.12473.25503.27475.74
Other Expenses647.031688.871733.741995.542698.13
Total Expenses23430.1521145.5921297.1822712.2329077.56
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax423.42420.04-3640.07-684.792025.34
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax423.42420.04-3640.07-684.792025.34
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax-111.22-77.1315.821.52735.07
Deferred Tax113.27102.88-912.05807.76102.25
Total Tax Expenses2.0525.75-896.23809.28837.32
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items421.37394.29-2743.84-1494.071188.02
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations421.37394.29-2743.84-1494.071188.02
      
Profit/Loss For The Period421.37394.29-2743.84-1494.071188.02
      
Minority Interest0.001.322.592.342.68
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates56.0250.4244.1425.72-185.60
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates477.39446.03-2697.11-1466.011005.10
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.371.28-7.75-4.212.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.371.28-7.75-4.212.76
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend139.280.000.000.00278.57
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.00134.24
ParticularsMar 23
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]22136.30
Other Operating Revenues1228.64
Total Operating Revenues23364.94
Other Income488.63
Total Revenue23853.57
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed6279.46
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade4657.33
Operating And Direct Expenses5421.08
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-57.15
Employee Benefit Expenses5700.63
Finance Costs521.43
Provisions And Contingencies0.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses260.34
Other Expenses647.03
Total Expenses23430.15
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax423.42
Profit/Loss Before Tax423.42
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax-111.22
Deferred Tax113.27
Total Tax Expenses2.05
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items421.37
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations421.37
Profit/Loss For The Period421.37
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates56.02
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates477.39
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.37
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend139.28
Tax On Dividend0.00